JarJarBlinks Posted January 20, 2023 Report Share Posted January 20, 2023 19 hours ago, Nosferatu said: 5. los angeles 😳 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jan Backing Track Posted January 20, 2023 Author Report Share Posted January 20, 2023 23 minutes ago, JarJarBlinks said: 😳 That's crazy, but Los Angeles did age well. At least they were going for something there lol. 1 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JarJarBlinks Posted January 20, 2023 Report Share Posted January 20, 2023 6 minutes ago, Jan_the_bodybuilder said: That's crazy, but Los Angeles did age well. At least they were going for something there lol. I actually hate that song lol, besides the outro. Give them props for doing some weird vibes for sure. Man picking it a top 5 is wild. 2 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thongrider Posted January 20, 2023 Report Share Posted January 20, 2023 Musically, they were better on Dude Ranch and TCTCU, but I prefer the Attic Children because I'm more nostalgic about that era. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nosferatu Posted January 21, 2023 Report Share Posted January 21, 2023 2 hours ago, JarJarBlinks said: I actually hate that song lol, besides the outro. Give them props for doing some weird vibes for sure. Man picking it a top 5 is wild. It's the weird vibes that got me into the song. Loved it straight away when I heard it and still love it to this day. It reminds me of a faster energetic version of FTG with Fall Out Boy melodies. I can get by with that haha I think I misunderstood the topic as I didn't realise it included all of the top 5 songs of each album being compared with each other haha But if i'm choosing from all of the songs in the top 5s then here is the list 1. here's your letter 2. kaleidoscope 3. feeling this 4. violence 5. adam's song 1 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
boxelder Posted January 22, 2023 Report Share Posted January 22, 2023 untitled always feeling this not now asthenia stockholm syndrome EOTS going away to college dumpweed WMAA don't leave me adam's song dude ranch apple shampoo waggy josie pathetic lemmings TOYPAJ online songs first date roller coaster everytime i look for you reckless abandon neighborhoods kaleidoscope GOTDF after midnight HAG wishing well california cynical san diego HISALP BTD SOOHM cheshire m+m's wasting time carousel toast and bananas touchdown boy NINE pin the grenade heaven generational divide NHTSO on some emo shit top five overall always going away to college feeling this not now dumpweed 3 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dryfryzz Posted January 10 Report Share Posted January 10 Cheshire Cat: sometimes ben wah balls just about done Toast and Bananas Depends Dude Ranch: apple shampoo boring josie a new hope Enthused Enema Of The State: don't leave me aliens exist the party song going away to college anthem TOYPAJ: online songs first date give me one good reason shut up reckless abandon Self-Titled: all of this go always violence easy target Neighbourhoods: wishing well this is home snake charmer after midnight Fighting the Gravity California: (i can't figure out a top five) Nine: (i can't figure out a top five) One More Time: blink wave bad news terrified dance with me fell in love 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
frisky Posted January 13 Report Share Posted January 13 TOYPAJ 1. Every Time I Look For You 2. Don't Tell Me That It's Over 3. Rollercoaster 4. Online Songs 5. First Date UNTITLED 1. Down 2. Asthenia 3. Feeling This 4. Obvious 5. Violence ENEMA 1. Dumpweed 2. Don't Leave Me 3. Wendy Clear 4. WMAA 5. Adam's Song DUDE RANCH 1. Untitled 2. Dammit 3. Boring 4. Emo 5. A New Hope Don't have a Top 5 for the other albums FAVORITE 5 1. Every Time I Look For You 2. Down 3. Not Now 4. Dumpweed 5. Don't Tell Me That It's Over Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vic vinegar Posted January 15 Report Share Posted January 15 Cheshire Cat - Peggy Sue, Carousel, Toast and Bananas, Romeo and Rebecca, Touchdown Boy Dude Ranch - Apple Shampoo, Enthused, Emo, Waggy, Dammit Enema - Wendy Clear, Dumpweed, Dysentery Gary, Aliens Exist, Anthem TOYPAJ - Reckless Abandon, Anthem Pt 2, Please Take Me Home, Stay Together For the Kids, Every Time I Look For You Untitled - Feeling This, Always, Asthenia, I Miss You, Go Neighborhoods - Ghost On the Dance Floor, Up All Night, Kaleidoscope, Wishing Well, Even if She Falls Cali - Left Alone, Cynical, Built This Pool, Teenage Satellites (only 4 songs I kinda like) Nine - Black Rain, Pin the Grenade, Happy Days, First Time, Darkside One More Time - Blink Wave, Dance With Me, Turpentine, Other Side, Terrified i can’t pick my top 5 favorite songs but I’ll try: Feeling This, Apple Shampoo, Always, Blink Wave, Reckless Abandon. 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.